January 7, 2026
Following is a list of recent downgrades by Fitch Ratings: Deal Name Current Pool Bal. $mln Orig. Pool Bal $mln DXMark (collateral value, % of par)* Class Size $mln Fitch's New Rating Fitch's Old Rating Notes GE Commercial Mortgage Corp., ...
Indianapolis Business Journal Mission Peak Capital has acquired a pair of Indianapolis office properties totaling 634,848 square feet out of foreclosure. The purchase price was not disclosed. The properties are Market Square Center, at 151 North Delaware St., which is ...
Commercial Real Estate Direct Staff Report A group of lenders led by PNC Bank has provided $65 million of secured financing against the Weberstown Mall, with 856,827 square feet in Stockton, Calif. The loan has a two year term, but ...
Delaware Life Insurance Co. has provided $240 million of financing against three Ritz-Carlton hotels owned by Millennium Partners ventures in Manhattan and Washington, D.C. It lent $135 million against the leasehold interest in the 261-room property at 50 Central Park ...
Dayton Business Journal MetLife Core Property Fund has paid $68.6 million, or about $158/sf, for the Voice of America Centre, a 435,000-square-foot shopping center in West Chester, Ohio, that backs $45.25 million of CMBS debt. A $15 million loan that ...
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..