January 7, 2026
Birmingham Business Journal Crestwood Green at 701, a 270-unit apartment property in Birmingham, Ala., has been sold for $22.25 million, or about $82,407/unit. A Florida-based investment group bought the property from an affiliate of Peak Capital Partners of Provo, Utah, ...
Birmingham Business Journal An affiliate of Priam Properties has sold Chase Corporate Center, a two-building office property in Hoover, Ala., for $26.5 million, or about $132.50/sf. The Nashville, Tenn., company sold the property, with more than 200,000 square feet, to ...
Atlanta Business Chronicle Halpern Enterprises has paid $13.4 million, or about $179.34/sf, for the 74,719-square-foot Inverness Plaza in Birmingham, Ala. The Atlanta real estate firm bought the retail property from Branch Inverness Associates LP. Inverness Plaza, at the intersection of ...
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..