January 7, 2026
Horizon Equities has purchased a portfolio of 10 retail and office properties with 310,023 square feet in southern New Jersey for $46 million, or $148.38/sf. The Lakewood, N.J., developer bought the portfolio from the H. Hovnanian family office in a ...
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..