January 7, 2026
Greystar Worldwide has paid $53 million, or $200,757/unit, for the 264-unit Arbor Glen apartments in Maple Grove, Minn., a northwestern suburb of Minneapolis. The Charleston, S.C., real estate giant acquired the property, at 9325 Garland Ave., from an affiliate of ...
Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal Greystar Worldwide has paid $53 million, or $200,757/unit, for the 264-unit Arbor Glen apartments in Maple Grove, Minn., a northwestern suburb of Minneapolis. The Charleston, S.C., real estate giant acquired the property, at 9325 Garland Ave., ...
Remedy Medical Properties has paid $24.8 million, or $278.65/sf, for Arbor Lakes Medical, an 89,000-square-foot medical office property in Maple Grove, Minn. The Chicago company purchased it from an affiliate of Olympus Ventures LLC. The property was built in 2000 ...
JLL Capital Markets has provided $33.24 million of Fannie Mae financing against the 169-unit Risor of Maple Grove apartment property in the Minneapolis suburb of Maple Grove, Minn. The five-year loan pays a fixed rate and allows the property's developer ...
Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal Focus Healthcare Partners has paid $78 million, or $270,833/unit, for SilverCreek on Main, a seniors-housing property with 288 units in Maple Grove, Minn. The Chicago company purchased the property from Artemis Real Estate Partners of Chevy ...
An affiliate of LaSalle Investment Management has paid $66.5 million, or $150.08/sf, for two industrial buildings with 443,098 square feet within Arbor Lakes Business Park in Maple Grove, Minn. The investment manager, a unit of JLL, purchased the properties from ...
Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal An affiliate of LaSalle Investment Management has paid $66.5 million, or $150.08/sf, for two industrial buildings with 443,098 square feet within Arbor Lakes Business Park in Maple Grove, Minn. The investment manager, a unit of JLL, ...
REBusiness Online The Opus Group has broken ground on Dayton Parkway Business Center, a 132,200-square-foot industrial property in Maple Grove, Minn. The Minnetonka, Minn., developer is building the property at 17600 Territorial Road, about 20 miles north of Minneapolis. The ...
Commercial Real Estate Direct Staff Report Northmarq has provided $39.99 million of Freddie Mac financing against the 250-unit Terra Residences apartment property in Maple Grove, Minn. The 10-year loan requires only interest payments for the first seven years, after which ...
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..