January 7, 2026
Phoenix Business Journal The Monterrey Vista Village shopping center in Chandler, Ariz., has been sold for $9.8 million. CIRE Management of San Diego bought the 88,000-sf retail property, at Pecos and McQueen roads in the city's East Valley area, from ...
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette King Penguin Opportunity Fund has paid $4.25 million, or $35.42/sf, for downtown Pittsburgh's Lawyers Building. The private-equity firm has plans to invest $4 million on improvements to the 25-story property at 428 Forbes Ave. The 120,000-square-foot building is ...
Orlando Business Journal Greater Properties Inc. has bought Greater Marketplace, a 154,323-square-foot retail center in Casselberry, Fla. NAI Realvest brokered the deal on behalf of the seller, JAB Shopping Center II LLC, which paid $7.2 million, or about $46.66/sf. Crossman ...
Baltimore Sun Westport Property Investments has taken over 40 acres of waterfront land in Baltimore from Patrick Turner, who had planned to develop it into a large mixed-use complex. Citigroup had provided $30 million of financing against the property and ...
Phoenix Business Journal HomeSmart International has sold two Surprise, Ariz., office buildings with 11,813 square feet to the Richards Family Trust of San Diego for $2.15 million, or about $182/sf. The buildings are leased to One Step Beyond Inc., a ...
Commercial Real Estate Direct Staff Report The Pier Shops at Caesars, a 303,788-square-foot retail property in Atlantic City, N.J., was appraised two months ago at a value of $5.5 million, according to TreppWire. The property is being offered for sale through ...
South Florida Business Journal An affiliate of The Keith Group of Charlotte, N.C., has bought Delray Square 1, a 115,538-square-foot retail property in Delray Beach, Fla. The property sold for $7.67 million. That compares with the $13 million balance of ...
Crain's Cleveland Business A group led by Lone Star Funds has taken a 196,000-square-foot office building in Cleveland in lieu of foreclosing on $8 million of debt against it. The property, the Sterling Building at 1255 Euclid Ave., is 84 ...
Rugby Realty has paid $8.5 million, or $53.87/sf, for the Reservoir Corporate Centre, a 157,776-square-foot office building in Shelton, Conn. The New Rochelle, N.Y., developer bought the 14-year-old building from Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage Securities Corp., 2001-CP4, which had ...
Crain's Detroit Business Bedrock Real Estate Services, led by Dan Gilbert, has acquired two adjoining buildings with 40,000 square feet in downtown Detroit that will be converted to retail and restaurant use. The properties are at 620 and 630 Woodward ...
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..