January 7, 2026
South Florida Business Journal Arpledge has sold the Sunset Apartments, a 129-unit complex in Kendall, Fla., for $28.25 million, or $218,992/unit. The Miami company, which is managed by Jonathan S. Jennings, sold the three-story property to a company led by ...
South Florida Business Journal Companies managed by Yakov Cohen of North Miami Beach, Fla., have bought a 62,491-square-foot retail center in Kendall, Fla., for $31.5 million, or about $504.07/sf. The Centre at Kendall Town Center, which is managed by Richard ...
South Florida Business Journal Foundry Commercial has plans to build a 141,360-square-foot warehouse/distribution facility in Miami-Dade County, Fla. The Orlando, Fla., developer has proposed the industrial project for a 27.1-acre site at the Kendall-Tamiami Executive Airport. It would include 902 ...
South Florida Business Journal A venture of MG Investment Group, JJ Roma Investment Group and RJ Sunset Group has bought the Sunset Office Park in Kendall, Fla., for $16.5 million, or about $251.59/sf. A company managed by Barry Hechtman of ...
South Florida Business Journal Associated Bank has provided $28.16 million of construction financing for the development of an industrial project in Kendall, Fla. The loan comes with a three-year term. Ryan Cos. of Minneapolis is developing the property on 9.6 ...
South Florida Business Journal Tamiami Office Holdings LLC has sold the 35,772-square-foot office building at 12135 SW 128th Court in Kendall, Fla., for $11.7 million, or about $327.07/sf. An affiliate of Boyd Watterson Asset Management bought the property, which is ...
South Florida Business Journal Two office buildings with a combined 66,578 square feet in Kendall, Fla., have been sold for $16.75 million, or about $251.58/sf. Acropolis Realty LLC sold the buildings, at 8900 SW 107th Ave. and 10700 SW 88th ...
Palms Apartments Iberiabank provided $13.75 million of acquisition financing.
One Seventeen Professional Arts Center is 84.6 percent occupied.
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..