January 7, 2026
REBusiness Online MF1 Capital has provided $95 million of bridge financing against Tamarac Village, a 401-unit apartment property in Tamarac, Fla., about 14 miles northwest of Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Lotis Group borrowed the loan, proceeds of which will be used ...
Commercial Real Estate Direct Staff Report CrowdStreet Inc., which had raised $9.25 million of equity from 213 investors for the development of the 212-unit Eden West Apartments in Tamarac, Fla., said its investors generated a 32 percent internal rate of ...
A venture of Cypress Equity Investments and Eden Multifamily has sold Eden West, a 212-unit apartment property in Tamarac, Fla., for $73 million, or about $344,340/unit. CaraCo Group of Cos., a Kingston, Ontario, residential property developer, bought the four-story complex, ...
Strategic Storage Growth Trust III has paid $19.5 million, or about $282.61/sf, for a recently built self-storage facility with 69,000 square feet in Tamarac, Fla. The Ladera Ranch, Calif., REIT, which is sponsored by SmartStop Self Storage REIT, purchased the ...
South Florida Business Journal A venture of Cypress Equity Investments and Eden Multifamily has sold Eden West, a 212-unit apartment property in Tamarac, Fla., for $73 million, or about $344,340/unit. CaraCo Group of Cos., a Kingston, Ontario, residential property developer, ...
South Florida Business Journal Strategic Storage Growth Trust III has paid $19.5 million, or about $282.61/sf, for a recently built self-storage facility with 69,000 square feet in Tamarac, Fla. The Ladera Ranch, Calif., REIT, which is sponsored by SmartStop Self ...
South Florida Business Journal A venture of Rahim Enterprises LLC, Ranz LLC and Curry Ford Mobil LLC has bought the 113-room Hampton Inn & Suites in Tamarac, Fla., for $17.8 million, or about $157,522/unit. An affiliate of Blackstone Group sold ...
South Florida Business Journal Sonny's Enterprises has signed a 10-year lease to fully occupy a 201,000-square-foot warehouse that's being built in Tamarac, Fla. The property will serve as the headquarters and distribution facility for the company, a provider and manufacturer ...
South Florida Business Journal An affiliate of CAF Partners X LLC had paid $69 million, or about $188,525/unit, for the 366-unit Lakeview Flats apartment property in Tamarac, Fla. The Nashville, Tenn., company bought the complex, on 32.6-acres at 8800 NW ...
South Florida Business Journal A joint venture of Cypress Equity Investments and Eden Multifamily is redeveloping a Tamarac, Fla., office and retail building into 212 apartment units. Wells Fargo Bank provided the development venture with a $23.66 million construction loan. ...
© 2025 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved.
© 2024 Commercial Real Estate Direct All rights reserved..